Create issue ticket

28 Possible Causes for Anemia, Erythema Elevatum Diutinum, Hemoglobin Decreased

  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease Type 1

    Moreover, anemia may result from IBD therapies, such as sulfasalazine, which may confound the problem. 7 Anemia of inflammation or anemia of chronic disease (ACD) is characterized[doi.org] Diagnosis of erythema elevatum diutinum secondary to Crohn's disease with associated peripheral spondyloarthritis was assumed.[ncbi.nlm.nih.gov] This finding suggests a substantial role of these two hormones in the development of anemia in IBD.[doi.org]

  • Sweet Syndrome

    It is important to evaluate Sweet syndrome patients who have laboratory evidence of anemia for an underlying malignancy.[ncbi.nlm.nih.gov] hemoglobin level (11.4 g/dL; normal, 11.5-14.9 g/dL).[jamanetwork.com] Rule out following condition: Neutrophilic dermatoses - Abscess or cellulitis, bowel (intestinal) bypass syndrome, Erythema Elevatum Diutinum , granuloma faciale, leukocytoclastic[histopathology-india.net]

  • Microscopic Polyangiitis

    We reported an 11-year-old girl without respiratory symptoms with sever anemia which shows signs of hemolytic anemia in test data.[ncbi.nlm.nih.gov] Her hemoglobin level dropped from 8.8 to 4.5 g/dl in the subsequent hours.[ncbi.nlm.nih.gov] Erythema elevatum diutinum in acquired immune deficiency syndrome: Can it be an immune reconstitution inflammatory syndrome?.[emedicine.medscape.com]

  • Immune Thrombocytopenic Purpura

    , Hemolytic, Autoimmune/drug therapy Anemia, Hemolytic, Autoimmune/etiology* Antineoplastic Agents, Immunological/therapeutic use Child Child, Preschool Cord Blood Stem Cell[ncbi.nlm.nih.gov] Duration of the hemoglobin decrease.[bloodjournal.hematologylibrary.org] Grabbe J, Haas N, Möller A, Henz BM (2000) Erythema elevatum diutinum—evidence for disease-dependent leucocyte alterations and response to dapsone.[doi.org]

  • Kawasaki Disease

    Severe hemolytic anemia (HA) is an uncommon adverse reaction of intravenous immunoglobulin (IVIg) administration.[ncbi.nlm.nih.gov] CONCLUSION: The initial administration of IVIG  4.0 days after the onset of symptoms increased ESR and decreased hemoglobin and platelet counts, oral mucosa alterations, cervical[ncbi.nlm.nih.gov] Erythema elevatum diutinum ; 3. Facial granuloma.[web.archive.org]

  • Pemphigus

    None of the patients showed any clinical sign of systemic lupus erythematosus, AIH, primary biliary cirrhosis, autoimmune atrophic gastritis, or pernicious anemia.[e-ijd.org] Erythema elevatum diutinum. Bullous diseases (Pemphigoid, mucous membrane Pemphigoid). Chronic bullous disease of childhood.[drmhijazy.com] […] accompanied by abdominal pain, aphthae in oral mucosa, asthenia, weight loss, and anorexia Folic acid or Vitamin B12 deficiency – Oral pain, erythematous tongue, asthenia and anemia[jdrr.org]

  • Autosomal Recessive Osteopetrosis Type 7

    AR 191 677 FANCB Fanconi anemia XL 11 21 FANCC Fanconi anemia AR 94 64 FANCD2 * Fanconi anemia AR 21 61 FANCE Fanconi anemia AR 4 17 FANCF Fanconia anemia AR 7 16 FANCG Fanconi[blueprintgenetics.com] EED : See Erythema Elevatum Diutinum. Eextrinsic allergic alveolitis : See Hypersensitivity Pneumonitis.[psychforums.com] Recessive osteopetrosis commonly manifests in early infancy with macrocephaly, feeding difficulties, evolving blindness and deafness, bone marrow failure, severe anemia, and[uniprot.org]

  • Infantile Scurvy

    Sepper Roxadustat Treatment for Anemia in Patients Undergoing Long-Term Dialysis N. Chen et al. Roxadustat and Anemia of Chronic Kidney Disease J.[nejm.org] hemoglobin and hematocrit and low serum iron (8.8 gdL and 26%) Chest radiograph demonstrated mild diffuse osteoporosis Hypertrophic and bleeding gingiva MRI of knees revealed[physio-pedia.com] PUPPP) Well's syndrome Hypereosinophilic syndrome Granuloma faciale (eosinophilicum) Erythema elevatum diutinum Sweet's syndrome Behcet's disease Pyoderma gangrenosum Granulomatous[atlases.muni.cz]

  • Relapsing Polychondritis

    Reports of RP patients with autoimmune hemolytic anemia (AIHA) are extremely rare and cases with the mixed-type AIHA has not been reported.[ncbi.nlm.nih.gov] elevatum diutinum [ 7 ], have been described in the iterature.[rheumatology.oxfordjournals.org] Anemia at diagnosis was a marker for decreased survival in the entire group.[doi.org]

  • Dermatitis Herpetiformis

    We report a case of a 12-year-old girl who presented with a vesiculobullous eruption on her face, neck, trunk and genital and oral mucosa, as well as anemia, sterile pyuria[ncbi.nlm.nih.gov] Doses of 150 mg may decrease 2 grams of hemoglobin, which can be asymptomatic in healthy patients or trigger several symptoms and signs in patients with cardiac or lung disease[dx.doi.org] Erythema elevatum diutinum is a chronic form of vasculitis associated with IgA paraproteinemia.[ncbi.nlm.nih.gov]

Similar symptoms